X

Participants

Board
Benjamin Foerster-Baldenius – head of faculty of faculties and communications
Dorothee Halbrock – dean of the open program
Florian Stirnemann – director of the faculty of aesthetics and construction
Licia Soldavini – manager of finances + faculty of neighbourhood contacts

Ressource Specialists
Amelie Schindler – program and international network
Carla Kienz – program and local network
Jeanne Astrup-Chauvaux – Floatzine Chief Editor
Lorenz Kuschnig – planning and construction
Sarah Bovelett –  queen of hearts
Teresa Huppertz – mathematics of welcome
Timo Luitz – lead construction work out team

Advisors
Gilly Karjevsky – language structure
Nina Klöckner – financial acrobatics
Laura Raber – philosophy of transmission
Uwe Tisch – poetics of contsruction

Artist in Residence
Katherine Ball – water filtration and infiltration

Construction specialists
Naïm Benyahya
Samuel Boche
Eduardo Conceição
Suzana Cosic
Julien Fargetton
Benjamin Frick
Yolandé Gouws
Kristian Kreutz – fire protection
Michael Meier
Jan Mommert/Eisat – statics urban Forest
Jan Schlake
Jan Theiler (alias Pastor Leumund)
Moritz Wermelskirch – electrics
Felix Wierschbitzki

with
Ameise Vinyl + Alex Rex, Andreco, Moritz Ahlert (TU Berlin), Markus Bader (UdK Berlin), Dirk Baecker (Universität Witten/Herdecke), Alice Barkhausen + Judith Bartelt (Calvacanti Catering), Basurama, Bruno Caracol, Catarina Santos + Inês Carvalhal (Afava), Phil Collins (Khm Köln), Alissa Diesch (Universidad La Gran Colombia Bogotá), Daniel Dominguez Teruel (Hallo Festspiele), Markus Günther, Atelier Fanelsa, Flore Filioleata, Thilo Folkerts, geheimagentur, Jenny Haack (SounDance Festival), Julia Jost (Hallo Festspiele), Jan Kampshoff (TU Berlin), Matthias Kestel (TU München), Knarf Rellöm, Andreas Krauth (Teleinternetcafe), Stefan Kreft (HNE Eberswalde), Bruno Latour + Frederique Aït Touati (Science Po Paris), Pascal Lazarus and friends (Resto-Clando), Philip Leitner + Stephan Pircher (modular-t) + Uwe Tisch, Jan Liesegang (Bergen School of Architecture), Ton Matton (Kunstuniversität Linz), Christof Mayer, Elisabeth Merk, Phillip Misselwitz (TU Berlin), Kyong Park (University of California,San Diego), Thomas Rustemeyer (HfG Karlsruhe), Marjetica Potrč (HfbK Hamburg), Pascale Rouault + Bodo Weigand (Kompetenzzentrum Wasser), Tucké Royale (Zentralrat der Asozialen), Louise Schouwenberg (Design Academy Eindhoven), Julia Schreiner (JTW Spandau), Stefan Shankland (ENSA Nantes), Steffen Schuhmann (Kunsthochschule Weißensee), Anna Steigemann (Habitat Unit | Technische Universtät Berlin), Helen Stratford + Amro Yaghi (Sheffield University), Gerjan Streng (cloudcollective/ Royal Academy the Hague), Yoshiharu Tsukamoto (Atelier Bow-Wow), Benoît Verjat, Raul Walch, Jonas Wandeler (Ecal Lausanne), Christina Werner (Institut für Raumexperimente), Richard Woditsch (TH Nürnberg), Sabine Zahn + Andreas Krauth

Students of universities TU Berlin, Science Po Paris, UdK Berlin, Universität Witten/Herdecke, Khm Köln, TU München, Universidad La Gran Colombia Bogotá, Bergen School of Architecture, HfG Karlsruhe, ENSA Nantes, Design Academy Eindhoven, Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin, Royal Academy the Hague, TH Nuremberg, Ecal Lausanne, HNE Eberswalde, HfbK Hamburg, Kunstuniversität Linz